Fantasy Faire Team 2019

ORGANIZERS

Fantasy Faire would not be possible without all the volunteers from the sponsors to sim builders, from creators to entertainers, from bloggers to visitors: it is a joint effort to make it happen.

In time Faire has grown to such a diverse and gigantic happening that its various activities have different department heads and coordinators. This list will help you find the correct one. If several names are listed, the one in bold will be the main contact.

Fantasy Faire Captain
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

Co-Captains
Zander Greene & Da5id Abbot

Sim Design Coordination
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

Sponsor Relations
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

Merchant Relations
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

Auctions
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

Fantasy Faire Radio
Elrik Merlin (technical, legal and licensing)
Zander Greene

DJs and Hosts, FaireChylde Events
Elayne Diavolo

Quest/Hunt
Aisling Sinclair

Literary Festival
Saffia Widdershins

Tabletop Game Sessions
Nyza Stillwater

Dance and Particle Series
Aelva Resident

Faireland Sheriffs / Jail and Bail
Oldesoul Resident (Oldesoul Eldemar)

Bloggers and Photographers
Sonya Marmurek

Website and Social Media
Sonya Marmurek

Media, IP, Marketing & Fair Use
Alia Baroque

Fantasy Faire Resources (posters, logos, etc.)
Elizabeth Tinsley (often logged in as FantasyFaire Resident)

RFL and ACS Information
Zander Greene

RFL Fundraising Tools and Technology
Madonna Milena (Madonna Daehlie)
Oldesoul Resident (Oldesoul Eldemar)

One Team Initiative 
Oldesoul Resident (Oldesoul Eldemar)

Merchant Check In
Oldesoul Resident (Oldesoul Eldemar)

Sim Performance Issues
Zeelia Ysabel

SPONSOR CREDITS 2019

The Region Sponsors 2019
Curious Kitties – Thornfast
Dyisi – Tensor’s Flying Market
Elysion – The Celestial Plain
Epic Toy Factory – Dept. of Discarded Curiosities
Fallen Gods Inc. – Midas
Gwen Enchanted – Tensor’s Flying Market
Jinx – Faireholm
The Looking Glass – The Shrine Tree
The Lost Unicorn Gallery – Trollhaugen
The NeoVictoria Project – Fairelands Junction
The Nerdy Bird – Tensor’s Flying Market
Rivendale – Tensor’s Flying Market
Roawenwood – Twilight Spring
Safe Waters Foundation – Genesia
Secrets of Gaia – Nightshade Blossoms
Spyralle – Urafiki
Sweet Revolutions – Bayounimba
Titans & Solarium – The Light of Valoth
United InshCon – Sanguinely Garden

The Event Sponsors 2019
[ Aleutia ] – Live at the Fairechylde
Building Hope Together – Fantasy Art Gallery
Eagle’s Photo Studio – Tabletop Gaming
Elven Forest – Literary Festival
E.V.E – Arts & Entertainment
A Fantasy Creators’ Collective – The Final Shindig
~Jeanette’s Joint~ – LitFest Region Tours
Plastik – Shopping Guide
Sanctuary RP Community – Roleplay Classes
Silvan Moon Designs – The Fairelanders’ Ball

The Sponsors for Fantasy Faire Radio 2019
Dark Unicorns of Lovelace
Little, Big Designs
Seanchai Library
Team Shadow

The Sponsors for the Fairelands Quest 2019
Balderdash
Cerridwen’s Cauldron
Realm of Rosehaven
Team ACTS

Media Partners
Designing Worlds
The Little Red Pen
Prim Perfect
Radio Riel

WORLD BUILDER CREDITS 2019

The world builders are the magicians bringing the Fairelands to life, creating a whole continent of connecting fantasy worlds for us to enjoy.

Fairelands Junction by Saiyge Lotus

Bayounimba by Sweetgwendoline Bailey &Mondi Beaumont

The Celestial Plain by Syn Beresford

Dept. of Discarded Curiosities by Mayah Parx

Faireholm by Kayle Matzerath

Genesia by Haveit Neox & Lilia Artis

The Light of Valoth by Kilik Lekvoda

Midas by Alia Baroque

Nightshade Blossoms by Rowan Thursday & Kylie Todriya

Sanguinely Garden by Eldowyn Inshan & Katz Republic

The Shrine Tree by Marcus Inkpen & Sharni Azalee

Tensors’ Flying Market by Lrriven

Thornfast by Tansee & Delain Canucci

Trollhaugen by Beq Janus & Elizabeth Jarvinen (polysail)

Twilight Spring by Searlait Nitschke

Urafiki by Eclair Martinek

STORE & CREATOR CREDITS 2019

1313 Mockingbird Lane (BlackMagix)

3rd Eye Perceptions (dravenrose)

Ab Fab (Tesssa Foresight)

{Acios} (Acarna Drachios)

Adeyakko (yakko Lemon)

Adorably Strange Wares (Violet Draesia)

Air (Aslan Kish)

.AiShA. (Amandamir)

[ Aleutia ] (Catalina Staheli)

alpha.tribe (Alpha Auer)

*Amaranthus* (Elbereth Nightfire)

Analog Dog Hair (Queue Marlowe)

The Annex (TheAnnex)

:: ANTAYA :: (Anna Tison)

Aphrodite Shop (Marina Ramer & Jaylin Whitewood)

Artisan Fantasy (Artizanmesh)

Ashbourne & Co Fine Jewellers (Elizabeth Burleigh)

~AtaMe~ (Milu Laval)

Atomic Kitties (Lauren Thibaud)

Attitude is an Artform (Heceta Demina)

-AZUL- (Mami Jewell)

Bad Katz (Katz Republic)

Balderdash (Saiyge Lotus)

Bare Rose (June Dion)

Belle Epoque (Janire Coba)

Birth (Silent Alchemi)

Bliensen + MaiTai (Plurabelle Laszlo)

Boomerang (lil afterthought)

booN (boo Nakamura)

Boudoir (Precious Restless)

Building Blocks of Life (shadowdancervr)

Butanik83 (Tresor Wilkinson)

*~by Nacht (Fox Nacht)

:::c*C*c::: (Kamo)

Cerridwen’s Cauldron (Elicio Ember)

ChangHigh (Yman Juran)

charming forge (SolasNaGealai)

CHIMAERA (Minx Razor)

Cinnamon (LeeL1980)

[CIRCA] Living (Cherelle Capra)

Cole’s Corner (ColeMarie Soleil)

{ collect } (Fallon Darlng)

[ContraptioN] (Faust Steamer)

The Crosstime Garage (Bellimora)

The Crystal Clothing Co. (Kouse Singh)

[Cubic Cherry] (Kreao Kujisawa)

Curious Kitties (Ameshin Yossarian)

Cygnet’s Dreams (Ann Cygnet)

Dandelion Daydreams Factory (Luna Barak & Alrunia Ahn)

The Dark Fae (Corvi Ashdene)

Dark Passions (Bcreative Wilde)

DCKM (vanyi)

Deadly Nightshade (Tyris Wardark)

Designs by Isaura (Isaura Simons)

DFS Digital Farming System (Ice12192 Dover)

!dM deviousMind (Chandra Meehan)

Dragon Magick Wares (Dragonia DeCuir)

Dreamcatcher (Notthereal Novaland)

Dreaming Thicket (Nix Marabana)

*~Dream Things~* (Pia Uladstron)

Eagle’s Photo Studio (Vecchio Barbosa)

=EC Designs= & Mishmash Fusion (Cara Lionheart & Mystical Edenflower)

.: Eclectic Stars :. (Jadziyah)

=ED= Eagle Designs (Cira Emor)

EED Home&Garden (BB Woodford)

.Eldritch. (Kiera Ashdene)

Elemental (ElementalStore)

*Elite Equestrian* (eliteequestrian)

The Elven Forest (Belladaine Nightfire)

Endless Pain Tattoos (Mae Jewell)

Epic (Jade Winthorpe)

Epic Toy Factory (Mayah Parx)

ERSCH (AkaneRini)

E.V.E (Noke Yuitza)

[EvelineInTheBox] (Eveline Ashbourne)

:[Even~Tide]: (Eve Gaelyth)

Eudora 3D (Eudora3D)

Evie’s Closet (Evangeline Miles)

Fae Fantasy Creations (Tamrielle Halderman)

Faida (Titania Halasy)

Fallen Gods Inc. (Alia Baroque)

Fantasy China (alial Allen)

A Fantasy Creators Collective (AineMari Flanagan, Fenn MacMoragh, Vasa Vella, Morgen Bookmite, LouenCouer)

Fashiowl Poses (goizane)

Feyline Fashions (FeydaAnn Ferryhill)

Firelight (Teresa Firelight)

Flying Horse Head Studios (Tyr Fluffy)

The Forge (Deccan Arida)

FreakyDesign (FreakySab Fairey)

.: Fujiwara’s World :. (Saixina Aura)

Gecko Creations (Ladygecko)

Ghoul 喰種 – グール (LittleBlackLamb)

Global Nomads (Kitathas)

God Mod (Aliah Hirano)

Grey’s Mind Maze (GreyEnergy)

GUARAN-DOU (ASMA Harcourt)

Gypsy Wolf (Nikita Schapire)

Harshlands (Kadaj Yoshikawa)

. Harvest Moon . (Jooleya)

HEXtraordinary (Corwin Lacourte)

HILTED (Childofpreservex)

THE HOME STORE (eri blister)

*~*HopScotch*~* (Chandni Khondji)

Icaland Ind. (ica84)

Illusions: Masks & Unique Accessories (Siyu Suen)

~Jeanette’s Joint~ (Jeanette Doobie)

Jinx (Julala Demina)

John Dee’s Emporium (Seeress Seidkona)

Juna Artistic Tattoo (Junanuj)

Kittycat’s Creations (Kittycat Ninetails)

Kitty Creations (Sadie Dubratt)

Kotolier (Kotori Skytower)

Lacrime dell’anima (Luluts)

~Lantian/Flox~ (Wyvern Dryke)

lassitude & ennui (Jackal Ennui)

Last Ride (Kagemaru McMahon)

Little 2 Large (Zevyah)

The Little Bat (Drusilla Dethly)

Little, Big Designs (Cashew Writer)

Little Branch (Cari Mckeenan)

Living the FantaSea (Corkie Houston)

Lomomo (Ayura Freschi)

The Looking Glass (Marcus Inkpen & Sharni Azalee)

The Lost Unicorn Gallery (Natalie Montagne)

Lore (Lalitalamour)

.:*LOULOU&CO*:. (Lolly Carlberg)

LOVE (Krystali Rabeni)

*lunacy* (Draetia)

.Lunaria. (Larinda Ravenheart)

Lunar Seasonal Designs (Lunar Tripsa)

Lunistice (xrockinfree)

Mindgardens Creations (Bonny Greenwood)

Mini A Chuu (ChuuAkamine)

:=- momomuller / 3M -=: mens pose & MMMA (momomura zehetbauer)

Moonley Inc. (Thalia Lupindo)

Moonlitecat Creations (Moonlitecat)

MurTails (Murasaki Kaligawa)

Musa (Filomena Quinnell)

Mystical Menagerie (Mirsoul)

~ Mystic Sky ~ (Skyler John)

~Mythril~ (Monstaar)

NAMINOKE (taiko McCaw)

ND/MD (Alea Lamont)

The NeoVictoria Project (Asil Ares)

The Nerdy Bird (Kitori Unplugged)

NeverWish (Pixie Ruby)

NutBusterz (Alicexion)

The Olde Attic (KhaleesiShinn & Taslinann)

Old World (Katrina Kristan)

On A Lark (Discovering Destiny)

*paper moon* (sohma Dix)

.:Partners in Crime:. (aellahwinterfall)

Peach Boy (Bet Quinote)

%Percent (Plato Novo)

Plastik (Aikea Rieko)

Poet’s Heart (Irina Strazytski)

Polenth’s Mushporium (Polenth Yue)

Poseidon (Gryphon Vendetta)

Prehistorica: The Dawn Kingdoms (Wanders Nowhere)

Rainy Fey Creations (Nyree Rain)

Raven Bell (Raven Bell)

Rivendale (Lrriven)

Roawenwood (Searlait Nitschke)

Roman Creations (Romin McDonnell)

Roped Passions (herpassion)

ROZOREGALIA (Yumi Pausch)

***Safe Waters Foundation*** (GraceSWF Wrigglesworth)

SAKIDE (Kinu Mayako)

Sakka’s Studio (sakka Flow)

Scarlet Fey (sari6t)

Secrets of Gaia (Rox Arten)

Senzafine (Synjari Myriam)

[Seydr] (Yukio Ida)

SHIVA (Pixxie Snowpaw)

Silvan Moon Designs (Bee Dumpling & SolasNaGealai)

Simply Shelby (Shelby Olivier)

Sinful Needs (Galathir Darkstone)

Solarium (Encaitaron Korobase)

.: Soul :. (Lerochelle Destiny)

SouthSide Modeling (Sasha980)

SPARROW (tedMikle)

Spider Productions (Spider Carnot)

Spyralle (Kerryth Tarantal)

Stardust (JasmineStardust)

Stargazer Creations (Aggie Mactavish)

Star Journey (Mystar Merlin)

::Static:: (Nama Gearz)

Stitched (EposHair)

Stone’s Works (Darkstone Aeon)

/studioDire/ (Remnant Ashbourne)

Suzume Zuki (SuzumeZuki)

Sway’s (Sway Dench)

~*Sweet Revolutions*~ (Sweetgwendoline Bailey)

SynCo (Syncophie)

Syren’s Song (xxsyrenxx)

Talevin’s Designs (Talevin Whelan)

[TF] – Tamiron Forge (TamironLandar1)

Tayren’s Fantasy Fashions (Tayren Theas)

Team ACTS

Teegle (Teegle)

ThatChick (Anastasia Domenici)

*Tickled Pink* (Luriel Lykin)

Tiny Inc – Dinkies (Etheria Parrott)

**Tir Na Nog** (Siarl Shan)

Titans (Kilik Lekvoda)

Touryuumon: Maho Sukoruru (Silverfox Rainbow)

[][]Trap[][] (Selos Dae)

*TRB* A Woman’s Touch (Tahiti Rae)

TRS Designs (Amethestpearl)

Tylar’s Treasures (Tylar)

United InshCon (Eldowyn Inshan)

Unrepentant (Jalynne Ohmai)

Wasabi (MissAllSunday Lemon & Rouge Darcy)

Whymsical Marketplace (ArwennEvenstarUndomiel)

Wilds of Organica / Organica Specialty Landscaping & Home Decor (Aki Shichiroji)

Wishbringer (Kyra Reiter)

Witchcraft (HelenaBarrows)

W-ZERO (masaomi Ragu)

Velvet Whip (Madmacit & Reeva Hax)

VENGE (Vixn Dagger)

VH (Voidheart Mistwalker)

.Viki. (Achille Wirefly)

Visual Magick (Xulael)

*Xtal* Store (Krystal Iridescent)

Zan’s (Zantyago Mannonen)

Zuri Jewelry (Zuri Rayna)

FANTASY FAIRE RADIO CREDITS 2019

Fantasy Faire Radio 2019 is brought to you by:

Elrik Merlin – Technical & Licensing Director
Zander Greene – Programming Director
Elayne Diavolo, Oldesoul Eldemar, Caledonia Skytower – Executive Producers of Live Programming

Gabrielle Riel – Radio Riel Station Owner & FF Radio Music Library Co-ordinator

The Live Musicians

Anj (Andreus Gustafson)
Corwyn Allen
Dizzi Rockstar (Dizzi Popstar)
Ichie Kamachi
Keeba and the Tiny Maniacs
ღ KHIRON AMETZA ღ (Khiron Ametza)
maggi696
Miss Cast (MissCast)
Miss Longtail (Susan Braveheart)
MrMikie String
Nina Rose Setner
Russell Eponym
Skye Galaxy

The Faire DJs, the Party-Builders

DJ Λϵngϵl Vϵrdaммnιѕ (AngelKitty Skizm)
DJ AineMari Flanagan
DJ Aliya Heron
DJ Anthony Wesburn
DJ Ari Spark (Ariradel Bowenford)
DJ Astoria Luminos
DJ Bain Finch (bainfinch)
DJ Bard Wasp
DJ Bella Kross Swordthain (bella1 Abbot)
DJ Belleen Morte (Neylinn)
DJ CǺмi ǺyǺ (Camilinha Aya)
DJ ColeMarie Soleil
DJ Craig Obscure
DJ David Abbot (Da5id Abbot)
DJ DaveOSaurus
DJ ÐεαĐ (Sinobyte)
DJ Elizabeth Tinsley
DJ Fiz (Fizban Underwood)
DJ Fuzzball Ortega
DJ Gem Sunkiller
DJ 銀 虹 Ginniji-san (Silverfox Rainbow)
DJ Glitch Axelrad
DJ ĦΔZΔRĐ (Hazard Fizzle)
DJ Josie Day (JosephineLockheart)
DJ Kelsey Şhiηη (KhaleesiShinn)
DJ Ktahdn Vesuvino
DJ Lia (Female Winslet)
DJ Linnie (Carolinnea Erdheim)
DJ Madonna Daehlie (Madonna Milena)
DJ Magda Kamenev (Magdalena Kamenev)
DJ Manfred Hancroft
DJ Merek Tyrell
DJ Metz (Metztli Witherspoon)
DJ Nuala Maracas
DJ Nyza Stillwater
DJ One (onemodel Adored)
DJ Otenth Håkon Paderborn (Otenth Paderborn)
DJ Patricio (retune)
DJ Pяıиcešš Coco (Atiya Baar)
DJ Pru (prudencejekyll)
DJ PsychoSoundWave
DJ Riff Gaffer
DJ Rik (Elrik Merlin)
DJ Rora ღ Vastranad (Stytchwytch)
DJ Rox Arten
DJ Ruth Spiritor
DJ Samuel Dallin
DJ Sasha Allardyce
DJ Sasha Fairywren
DJ Scorpion Swansen
DJ Sinnocence (Alexa Gant)
DJ Smurfie Sands (Smurfie0611 Sands)
DJ Step Portilo
DJ Tamlorn Carterhaugh Wood (Tamlorn)
DJ Trader Whiplash-Ballinger (Trader1 Whiplash)
DJ Wolf Hartnell
DJ Vasa Vella
DJ Ѵɩɳα (Davina Innovia)
DJ Zander Greene

LITFEST CREDITS 2019

Organizing Committee

Saffia Widdershins – Lead
LitFest Tours
Summoner of the Company of Faire Folk

Nathaniel Ballard
Guests of Honor Wrangler

Fauve Aeon
She Who Looks After the Tomes
Graphic Artist
Photographer

Aoife Lorefield
Tour Coordinator
Host/Moderator
Writer/Photographer

Adele Ward
Musterer of Creatives
Guardian of the Open Mic

Gwen Enchanted
She Who Elegantly Does Whatever Needs To Be Done

Ceejay Writer
Webmistress
Copy Editor/Proofreader

Featured Authors

Elizabeth Bear
Miss Nika Thought-werk

Groups Participating

Tall Tales & Outright Lies
Milk Wood Writer’s Dash
Seanchai Library
Inksters Poetry Prompt
Ce Soir

Participating Performers and Presenters

The Jewel Theatre Presents…
CEH Productions
Red Hot Chilli Pipers/SLCS
DRUM

LitFest Region Tour Music

Nyza Stillwater
Astoria Luminos

PERFORMER & ARTIST CREDITS 2019

BALLET PIXELLES

Artistic Director:  Inarra Saarinen

Spring 2019

DANCERS:

Aiyana Tripsa – Florida, USA
Amelie Dibou – Washington DC, USA
Darcy Rhys – Florida, USA
Fauve Aeon – Arkansas, USA
Hitomi Tamatzui – Washington DC, USA
JadeEast2 – California, USA
Luci Yokosuka – Osaka, Japan
Moe Celisis – England
Olah Simoni – Second Life
Skip Flossberg – Chicago, US

CREW:
Calia Cachin – Hawai`i
Dawn OHanlon – Florida, USA
DominicDogg – Second Life
Espresso Saarinen – California, USA
Fauve Aeon – Arkansas, USA
Inarra Saarinen – California, USA
Matt Difference – Canada
Patros Zifer – Toronto, Canada
Taff Nouvelle – England
Tik Merlin – Portugal
Willis Rossini – Washington, DC, USA

DRUM

Group Director: Dream Wrexan
DJ: Yark streams

GROUP MEMBERS:
Dream Wrexan
AlmostThere Inventor
Yark
Psiberangel
Skydiverpeni Fall
Stargazersatelite
Vian Magic

FLYGEARZ

Group Director: Jenna Dirval

LUXE GIRLS BURLESQUE TROUPE

Group Director: Syn Beresford

DJ: Syn Beresford

CHOREOGRAPHERS:
SixDigital
Honey Everheart
Aelva
Aryanna
Eos
Elayn
Shadow
Kitty
Bryn
Jarla

MAHAL

Group Director: Psyche Lunasea

DJ: Psyche Lunasea

DANCERS:
Yoichi Illios
Yuri Mint
mahavairocana
layra Bulmer
koro Carnell
siorl
zeak Beck
manat Joubert
maple Arkright
rokuonji Tomorrow

MISFIT DANCE AND PERFORMACE ART

Group Director: Jenzza Misfit

DJ: Jenzza Misfit

DANCERS:
JenzZa Misfit
Dulcikate Noel
darkentippy
KyraDevon Graves
Candykat
Snuggles Wrigglesworth
RebeccaLynn Fhang
Kollin Tendaze
Kaeylan
Judd Eldrige
Rumour Bashir
MisfitCurtis
MisfitMolly
MisfitPolly
MisfitMillie

NOUVELLES FOLIES

Group Directors: Shadow Tarber, Exhibitionista Nirvana & Aelva

DJ: Aelva

DANCERS:
Shadow Tarber
Elayn
Aelva
Bryn
Sampuren

ROXY OF PARTICLE MAGIC

Group Director: Roxy

DJ: Roxy

Crew: 1 Earthling Rang

ROYAL CABARET

Group Director: Isoly

Music Director: Silverfox Longfall

DJ: Isoly or SilverFox Longfall

CHOREOGRAPHERS:
Dєƴ Ją Vσσ (deyjavue)
Isoly
Tenny (tennnewyork)

DANCERS:
isoly
tennnewyork
deyjavue
(lucyball88)
SilverFox Longfall
nancyleewillis
ladyfoxxx.viper
Big Ed (stormrunner1)
Todd (todd216)
Ron( ronron57)
Tiffani Lionheart
TaaDaa
Lilith Claven
ღღ TAM TAM ღღ (tammy.underwood)
Jazzy (jazzy.teardrop)
ღƬƦƖҲ ღ (trixee.trotter)

SKY FIRE

Group Directors: Lexi Marshdevil & Particle Tom

SLCS

Group Director: Christi Charron
Coordinator for Fantasy Faire: ChuuAkamine

DJs:

Crypticangelofdeath resident
Brontë Koskinen (bronte.koskinen)
Kayla Flow (natsumiayamisaki)
loreleileekessel

DANCERS:

Vickitum
shelara Mills
chloeannejohnson
Erindiawolf
lisatredwell
Shawna Trang
Christi Charron
Vicobi
Willowlyne
Rain Torvalar
CarmelitaDK18
maia.jinx
Alison Flow
Ren Flow
Kayla Flow
Willowlyne
calliopeastraea
loreleileekessel
Swoozy Wayward (swoozy.skytower)

TERPSICORPS ARTWERKS

Group Directors: Cassie Parker

DJ: Cordelia Cerise

CHOREOGRAPHERS:

DANCERS:

The ChangHigh Sisters

Group Director: Yman Juran

DJ: Ktahdn Vesuvino

DANCERS:
Yman Juran
Nikira Naimarc
Sklavin Randt
Melvin Starbrook

THE NIGHT THEATER

Group Director: Aelva

DJ: Aelva

DANCERS:
Bryn
Ame
Luca
Shadow
Sam

VIRTUAL RED HOT CHILI PIPERS

Group Director: Lacy217 McLuhan

DJ: Lacy217 McLuhan

PERFORMERS:
Lacy217 McLuhan
Lexy Mayo
Solari Georgia
Leslea Aldrin
pokeyLin
Falkevor
GlenFormMcCrumb
LadyVyctoria Rhapsody
Asje Nacht

YOUNG DREAMERS´DANCE TROUPE

Group Director: Carline Thistle Studley Moon (FlowerTower Resident)

DJ: Beatrix Muircastle

DANCERS:
ANGELBONITA Resident
mahiah Resident
AlexandriaElizzabeth Resident
CuddlyCandy Resident
BebeFlorise Resident
FlowerTower Resident
beatrix Muircastle

The Artists in the Galleries

Aleriah
Alexandra Nevermind
Alisa Perne
Blu Moonwall
Caitlin Tobias
Clau Dagger
Coqueta Georgia
Devin Vaughn
Dranandor
Duchess Flux
Freyja Nemeth
Halfwraith Caerndow
Jasmine Stardust
Kai Wirsing
Kynne Llewellyn
Laura Blues
Liang Scorpio
Lisa
Mark Atlas
Meriluu Lumoss
Nadjanator
Nayra Collas
Nekotto
Pretty Rexen
Razor Cure
Rosenrott Blackheart
Roxi Firanelli
Rozen
Ryanna Foxclaw
Sachi Dog
Skye Nefekalum
Sorchiee
Sugarfairy88
Sukubia Scarmon
Sunny Difference
Tamarind Silverfall
Tamzin Xigalia
Thurkearan
Varosh Santanamiguel
Xafira Cortes

QUEST CREDITS 2019

Produced and directed by Aisling Sinclair

Written by Saffia Widdershins

Scripted by Wolf Hartnell

Region designed and built by Delain Canucci and Tansee

THE FAIRELANDS WATCH CREDITS 2019

High Sheriff
OldeSoul Eldemar
Zander Greene – The Fairelands Watch Internal Affairs Division

Sheriff
Caleb Kit
Linn Darkwatch

Deputy Sheriffs
Elayne Diavolo
Francesca Alva
Alli J. Barbosa
Vecchio Barbosa
Aminata Potez
Cassie Eldemar
Chao’s Chen
KC Snaggletooth

Constables
Jennylynn Capalini
Blaize Batra
‘Rora Vastranad
Carmelia Santana
Corvi Ashdene
Gem Sunkiller
Judi Newell
Ktahdn Vesuvino
Maggi696
Patricio
Snow Scarmon
Star

Medics
Syn Dark
Passion
Avariel Falcon
Ceri Quixote
Jillycakes Witchybean

Jailbirds
Clover Dezno
Druscilla Ferraris
Jessica Lyon
Bee Dumpling
Zephyr Pennell

Detectives
Snow Scarmon
Abnor Mole
Yeng Snoodle

ROLEPLAYER CREDITS 2019

Bubo Owls

Prominent Owls
Loki Eliot: One of the oldest Bubo’s, some of the other children treat him as one of their leaders. However, he doesn’t get why as he’s almost never there for the most important things. In any case, he believe seniority hasn’t made him any different from the others. He is a decent mechanic though.

Tepic Harlequin: An energetic eight year old that is supremely proud of his fox tail. He doesn’t know how he got here, but that doesn’t stop him from making up stories about it. A cunning lad with a flair for impractical childlike plans, but when the chips are down you hope he hasn’t run off for the night

Nat Merit: A lost child who seems to have been born under an unlucky star. He found his way to the Bubo’s after a grand series of misadventures, and still doesn’t know everything about their purpose in this city. Fortunately, they’re a quick learner. He’s always searching for meaning and patterns in the events around him. Despite his bad luck, he seems to think there’s a purpose behind everything.

And there are many more diverse Bubo’s happy to introduce themselves including: Taylor Muggings, Freya Ruebens, Candance, Kibblemouse, Leon Starstrider, Jimmy Branaugh, Cyan Rayna, and a number of allies such as Lynx Tree, and Dogstar of the Lesser Sidhe, and of course the Guardians who guide the lost children on their journeys

Guardians of the Elemental Stones
Strifeclaw: Guardian of the Earth Stone, is a giant panther towering above the children she protects. She spends most of her time in nature, but the flying market is outside her element. Some consider her wise and grounded compared to the Guardian of the Air.

Avariel Falcon Guardian of the Air Stone, is a Unicorn who is often very befuddled and sometimes even forgetful. She comes and goes with the wind, and even she does not know where it will take her. The happy go lucky spirit is in her true element surrounded by aetheric crystals and the wind. She is still relatively new as a Guardian and is not entirely sure why she was chosen. As always though, she is happy to see what adventures the Owls will uncover.

Cale Firesong Guardian of the Fire Stone, was a dying boy who was reborn as a phoenix. His experience and transformation has made him distant and somewhat aloof compared to the other Guardians, but his heart remains in the right place.

Sanctuary RP Community

Major Roles
Bastcat Magic: Luminous Mages’ Guild Leader
Belial Darwinian: Infamous Thieves’ Guild leader
KatManDo0 Resident: Shadowy Follower of Tiamat
Martine Serpente: Sparkling Mage
Stevie Basevi: The Princess. Nuff’ Said
Tanith Rosenbaum: Dark Government Official
TiamatAlal Resident: Lovesick Elder Goddess

Sindaria

Major Roles
Scarlet Fey (sari6t resident )–Queen
Merwann (leguenn resident) –Renegade Dwarf/ or Renegade Elven
Lady (adoveea.rau)-Chief Mischief Maker
Dreamsphere Zeimer -Voice of the Queen and personal guard
ℬanshee (abinathra resident ) Chronicler

Roleplayers
Fhionn (ciebhfhionn Resident ) Sindarin Citizen
Lilith (samantha0540 resident )–Head of the Guards
Lyra (gena.littlebird)-Elven ranger
DESS (odessajo Resident ) — Sindarin Citizen
Rayven Firebrand—Ranger/ Sindarin Citizen
Holly (hollysilva resident) Sindaria Outlander

The NeoVictoria Project

Group Lead
Asil Karu

Key Players
Asil Karu
Asil Emor
Jhaesoph Foxdale
MadMechaMessiah

Roleplay Classes

Educators
MadMechaMessiah Resident of the NeoVictoria Roleplay group
Oliviermadeileine Resident of the Sanctuary Roleplay group
Martine Serpente of the Sanctuary Roleplay group
Solasnagealai and Bee Dumpling of Silvan Moon Designs
Tanith Rosenbaum of the Sanctuary Roleplay group
Asil Ares of the NeoVictoria Roleplay group
Scarlet Fey of Sindaria
420Nyts Resident of the Sanctuary Roleplay group
Bluezy Bleac of Firestorm Support
Osiris LeShelle of Avilion
Bastcat Magic of the Sanctuary Roleplay group

Tabletop Gaming

Nyza Stillwater – General Manager
Skeleton (Kitori Unplugged) – Assistant, Consultant, and Head Game Master
Remnant Ashbourne – Tabletop Technician
Ascot Stormcrow (Kane Stormcrow) – Game Master

Supporters
Eagle’s Photo Studio – Vecchio Barbosa and Alli J Barbosa (Alliah Jewell)
studioDire – Remnant Ashbourne
The Nerdy Birdy – Skeleton (Kitori Unplugged)
Rivendale – Riven (LRRiven Resident)
Chuu Hikari Akamine (chuuakamine)
Cerridwen’s Cauldron – Elicio Ember

SmiteWorks / Fantasy Grounds
Chaosium Inc.
Rowan, Rook and Decard
Evil Hat Productions
Engine Publishing
Frog God Games
Pelegrane Press

WEBSITE & PHOTOGRAPHERS CREDITS 2019

WEBSITE FANTASYFAIRESL.WORDPRESS.COM

Manager: Sonya Marmurek
Graphic Design: Alia Baroque

Performance Correspondent:
Aelva

Literary Festival Correspondents:
Ceejay Writer
Saffia Widdershins

Quest Correspondent:
Lucavi Couturier

Roleplay Correspondents:
Stevie Basevi
Asil Ares

Authors:
Azram Belwraith
Caitlin Tobias
Ciaran Laval
Duchess Flux
Gwen Enchanted
Laura (arualblues)
Nadjanator
Ryanna Foxclaw
Vylna Daviau

Region Photographers:
Caitlin Tobias
JustenTyme
Sachi (Vix Zhou)
Wildstar Beaumont

Posters & Media:
Alia Baroque

Poster Photography:
Caitlin Tobias
Adair (Nadjanator)
Sunny Difference
Elizabeth Tinsley

Social Media:
Sonya Marmurek

Pinterest Team:
Adair (Nadjanator)
Aerlinniel Vella
DevinVaughn
Duchess Flux
Lainey Thorne
Melyna Foxclaw
Kynne Llewellyn
Roxi Firanelli
Shari Cortes
Sugarfairy88

Quest Prize Catalogue Team:
Adair (Nadjanator)
Aznana Shieldmaiden
Laura (Arualblues)

BLOGGER CREDITS 2019

aeonmahina
Aerlinniel Vella
Akira Voorhees
aldenix1
Alisa26
Amelie777
Anandaheart
Angelica Leiner
Arualblues
ArwennEvenstarUndomiel
AudriReinLanier
Aznana Shieldmaiden
Azram Belwraith
Barbarella Darkrose
Bine Rodenberger
Breezy Carver
Brokenlovely
Caitlin Tobias
Carthalis Rossini
Catrie
Christa Thespian
Ciaran Laval
Cinzia Barzane
Clau Dagger
DevinVaughn
DJLdyH3ll Adored
Duchess Flux
EloenMarie
EveDeLOmbre
Everest Gossipgirl
Freyja Nemeth
Geirolfur
Gwen Enchanted
Halfwraith Caerndow
iiBlueRose
Inara Pey
Ivory Ireton
Jeanette Reinoir
Joys Cuttita
Karisyn13 GossipGirl
Kelanibunny
KhaleesiShinn
KittyVonCat
Kynne Llewellyn
Lainey Thorne
Leia Cale
Leralon
Lexotan6mg Merlin
Lila Snowbear
Lillbirdee
Lizzy Gracemount
Maddy Darkmatter
Maddy Gynoid
Melyna Foxclaw
Meriluu17
Michele Hyacinth
mimikrakra
Mondi Beaumont
Morgana Hilra
Msblu Moonwall
Nadjanator
Neysa Rae
Nieandera
Nina2012nina
Orchid Arado
PeterCarter
Phire Zuhra
richardgratainesuoh
Roxi Firanelli
Ruby022
Ryanna Foxclaw
santanamiguel
Selestine Nightfire
Shari Cortes
Sinful Rhapsody
Skye Fairywren
Softpaw Sommer
Sugarfairy88
Sukubia Scarmon
Sunjasweet
Sunny Difference
Synful Aeon
Synful Ghost
Tamarind Silverfall
Tamzin Xigalia
Taslinann
Thalia Lupindo
TrinaM1
Valentinanae
Vamerya Vallejo
Vylna Daviau

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: